Close

OTHER DEPARTMENTS

Irrigation & Water Resources
S.No. Officer Name Designation Telephone/Mobile Number
1 Gyan Prakash Land Conservation Officer 9415297777/9454871001
2 Suresh Paal Singh Assistant Land Conservation Inspector 9058909862
3 Prem Narayan Accountant 7982128757
4 Anuj Kumar Verma Junior Assistant 8171300799
District Election office 
S.No. Officer Name Designation Telephone/Mobile Number
1 Srawan Kumar Assistant District Election officer 9454468308
2 Manoj Kumar Sahay Principal Assistant 9412621002
Information & Public Relation Department
S.No. Officer Name Designation Telephone/Mobile Number
1 Ranjana Sharma District Information Officer 9997178951
District Handicapped welfare office 
S.No. Officer Name Designation Telephone/Mobile Number
1 Abhisek Kumar Saroj District Handicapped welfare Officer 7060266501
2 Sandeep Dubey Junior Assistant 9820693953
District Backward welfare office 
S.No. Officer Name Designation Telephone/Mobile Number
1 Abhisek Kumar Saroj District Backward welfare Officer 7060266501
2 Rahul Kumar Junior Assistant 9758780696
District Social welfare office 
S.No. Officer Name Designation Telephone/Mobile Number
1 Abhisek Kumar Saroj District Social welfare Officer 7060266501
2 Laxmi Chand Principal Assistant 9411024078
District Minority welfare office 
S.No. Officer Name Designation Telephone/Mobile Number
1 Suman Gautam District Minority welfare Officer 8630087637
2 Manohar Lal Senior Assistant 7455044467
District Audit office, Cooperative Society and Panchayat
S.No. Officer Name Designation Telephone/Mobile Number
1 Samrendra Kumar Singh District Audit Officer 8182896723
2 Prasant Kumar Chaube Assistant Audit Officer 9634083146
Cooperative Department
S.No. Officer Name Designation Telephone/Mobile Number
1 Vikas Kumar Assistant Commissioner/Asistant Registrar 9761489802
2 Manoj Kumar bhardwaj Additional District Cooperative Officer 9411985749
Women & Child Development
S.No. Officer Name Designation Telephone/Mobile Number
1 Gyan Prakash Tiwari District Program Officer 9305219299
2 Nand Kishore Administrative Officer 7906700986
Commercial Tax Department
S.No. Officer Name Designation Telephone/Mobile Number
1 Kuldeep Ratna Singh Dupty Commissioner 7235001339
2 Sanjeev Pathak Dupty Commissioner 7235002229
3 Ajay Kumar Pandey Assistant Commissioner 7235001640
4 Yatendra Kumar Assistant Commissioner 7983575019
5 Abhay Kumar Patel Assistant Commissioner 7235001540
6 Suraj Singh Gautam Assistant Commissioner 7235001532
7 Sandeep Saxena Commericial Tax Officer 7235001402
8 Alok Sharma Commericial Tax Officer 7235001289
9 Anita Dhera Administartive Officer 9957086138
District Consumer Forum
S.No. Officer Name Designation Telephone/Mobile Number
1 Anand Bihari Srivastav Chairman 7091895214
2 Rajeev Kumar Singh Member 9411912077
3 Santosh Rawat Women Member 6395400163
National Cadet Corps (NCC)
S.No. Officer Name Designation Telephone/Mobile Number
1 Col Ajay Kohli Commanding Officer 9506077791
2 Col P K Chaudhary  Administrative Officer 7042297830
Rural Engineering Department
S.No. Officer Name Designation Telephone/Mobile Number
1 Rajendra Singh Executive Engineer 9412632511
2 Rajesh Kumar Verma Divisional Accounts Officer 9412425571
3 Sanjay Rajput Assistant Engineer 8433181841
4 Yogendra Narayan Chaudhary Assistant Engineer 9711437086
 Prosecution Office
S.No. Officer Name Designation Telephone/Mobile Number
1 Mukesh Kumar Goel Senior Prosecuting Officer 9454456426
2 Dhirendra Singh Assistant Prosecuting Officer 9454092354
Animal Husbandry Department
S.No. Officer Name Designation Telephone/Mobile Number
1 Pramod Kumar Chief Veterinary Officer 9302687519
2 Jitendra kumar Deputy Chief Veterinary Officer 9412194769
3 Arvind Kumar Additional Statistical Officer 8755790559
Animal Husbandry (Deep Frozen Semen Production Centre)
S.No. Officer Name Designation Telephone/Mobile Number
1 Ram Brajram Joint Director 9450027100
2 Ashok Kumar Yadav Veterinary Officer 7060029914
3 Monika Gupta Veterinary Officer 9868891552
4 Shafali Gupta Veterinary Officer 7217648537
Animal Husbandry (State Poultry Farm)
S.No. Officer Name Designation Telephone/Mobile Number
1 Pankaj Kumar Additional Statistical Officer 9719308171
2 Satish Kumar Chicks Sexer 9627466781
Food Safety And Drug Administration 
S.No. Officer Name Designation Telephone/Mobile Number
1 Pawan Kumar Designated Officer 9368414711
2 Satish Kumar Chief Food Safety Officer 9997311435
3 Luv Kush Prasad Drug Inspector 9794810969 / 7017513479
4 Om Prakash Food Safety Officer, Pilkhuwa 8630642812 / 9451138956
5 Shivdas Singh Food Safety Officer, Garh 9457370350 / 9953876122
6 Sandeep Kumar Food Safety Officer, Dhaulana 8937869440 / 7983870942
7 Saurabh Soni Food Safety Officer, Hapur Dehat 9532195439 / 8923975423
8 Poonam Food Safety Officer, Hapur 7827592127
Forest Department
S.No. Officer Name Designation Telephone/Mobile Number
1 Rajesh Nigam Divisional Forrest Officer 7839435173
2 Mamit Kumar Additional Statistical Officer 9456027876
Public Work Department
S.No. Officer Name Designation Telephone/Mobile Number
1 Jodh Kumar Executive Engineer 9411842869
2 Udham Singh Assistant Engineer 9582268100
3 Peetambar Assistant Engineer 9412668373
4 Mahendra Singh Assistant Engineer 9760778365
5 Davendra Kumar Tyagi Administrative Officer 8909723119
6 Pramod Kumar Administrative Officer 9457263886
Public Work Department (PMGSY)
S.No. Officer Name Designation Telephone/Mobile Number
1 Bhura Singh Executive Engineer 7311189173
2 Param Singh Assistant Engineer, Garh 9412390091
3 Rajesh Kumar Sharma Assistant Engineer, Hapur & Simbhawli 8384855249
4 Indrapal Singh Assistant Engineer,Dhaulana 8630008749
5 Rakesh Kumar Saxena Administrative Officer 9258916522
Homeopathic Department
S.No. Officer Name Designation Telephone/Mobile Number
1 Madan Mohan Updhaya District Homeopathic Medical Officer 9415890652
2 Pradeep Kumar Tyagi Senior Medical Officer 7292029447
4 Netra Paal Singh Senior Medical Officer 9457016456
5 Jagat Singh Senior Medical Officer 9319913392
Horticulture Department
S.No. Officer Name Designation Telephone/Mobile Number
1 Shivani Tomer District Horticulture Officer 8707494062
2 Suresh Kumar Sharma Senior Horticulture Inspector 9990141572
Horticulture (Govt. Potato Research Centre)
S.No. Officer Name Designation Telephone/Mobile Number
1 Dinesh Chandra Biologist 9838830799
2 Subodh Kumar Tomer Additional Statistical officer 9997966009
3 Hamendra Kumar Assistant Garden Inspector 9917018244
Employment Department
S.No. Officer Name Designation Telephone/Mobile Number
1 Anil Kumar Gautam District Employment Assistance Officer 7503194586
2 Premchand Additional Statistical officer 9412662990
Stamp & Registration Department
S.No. Officer Name Designation Telephone/Mobile Number
1 Arun Kumar Sharma Assitant Inspector General 9205912641
2 Rakesh Pratap Singh Sub Registrar, Hapur 8299120911
3 Himanshu Chandra Sub Registrar, Hapur 9717153065
4 Richa Shukla Sub Registrar, Dhaulana 8604818577
Local Fund Audit Department
S.No. Officer Name Designation Telephone/Mobile Number
1 Manoj Kumar District Audit Officer 9997971181
2 Ramesh Chandra Senior Auditor 6397151272
Irrigation Department (Madhya Ganga Nahar Nirman Khand-13, Garh)
S.No. Officer Name Designation Telephone/Mobile Number
1 Manoj Kumar Executive Engineer 9410858042
2 Pramod Kumar Assistant Engineer 9410853733
3 Manish Kumar Assistant Engineer 9897901711
Irrigation Department (Madhya Ganga Nahar Nirman Khand-14,Garh)
S.No. Officer Name Designation Telephone/Mobile Number
1 Vikas Kumar Executive Engineer 8979803957
2 Shiv Kumar  Assistant Engineer 9997419562
Homeguard Department
S.No. Officer Name Designation Telephone/Mobile Number
1 Siddarth Chaudhary District Commandant 8800529496
2 Surjeet Singh Block Organizer 9412858101
Cane Development Department
S.No. Officer Name Designation Telephone/Mobile Number
1 Ashok Kumar Yadav Senior Cane Development Inspector, Simbhawli 7081202476
2 Rakesh Patel Cane Development Inspector,Simbhawli 7081202297
3 Shesnarayan Senior Cane Development Inspector, Dhaulana 7081202465
4 Manoj Kumar Cane Development Inspector, Dhaulana & Hapur 7081202295 / 7081202294
Treasury Department
S.No. Officer Name Designation Telephone/Mobile Number
1 Sandeep Kumar Senior Treasury Officer 8765923818
2 Pawan Kumar Verma Additional Treasury Officer 9758029061